The presentation of action projects was held in Zugdidi
Within the framework of the project ‘’Civic Engagement School 2021’’ on July 11, a regional presentation of action projects was held at Zugdidi Botanical Garden. The executive director of Civic Education Lecturers Association Tamar Karaia reviewed the project aim, implemented activities, students presented the results of the action projects.
The students talked about the experiences they received from the project ‘’Civic Engagement School 2021’’, they also focused on what activities they have set for the sustainability of the projects.  At the end of the event regional project coordinator, Lasha Narsia addressed the audience and talked about the implemented activities in Zugdidi.
The following action projects were implemented in Zugdidi:
‘’Problems of Socialization of People with Disabilities’’, authors: Ana Abuladze, Tedo Bigvava, Khatia Lashkhia, Onise Buliskiria
‘’Cybercrime-Awareness of Young People on Personal Data Protection’’ authors: Keso Chkhapelia, Mariam Kursua, Sofia Kukhilava, Goga Chomakhia
‘’For a Safe and Clean Environment’’ authors: Veriko Tordia, Levan Tchaava, Davit Lukava
‘’Awareness of Young People about NATO and EU integration’’, authors: Miranda Phiphia, Elene Gamisonia, Keso Shonia, Tsotne Kakashvili
Khobi Sunday school action project ‘’Civic Education Club’’
Within the framework of each project, pieces of training, workshops, thematic film discussions were held, the projects included a research component, students conducted in-depth interviews with respondents.