Visa Liberalization and Migration Issues – another meeting from the series of discussions Democracy Dialogues”
On May 16, another meeting from the series of discussions Democracy Dialogues was held at Kutaisi University. The working theme was Visa Liberalization and Migration Issues.  Nugzar Kokhreidze – representative of International Organization for Migration (office of Kutaisi) gave a speech during the meeting.
The global and local challenges of migration and the impact of visa liberalization in the regional context was discussed during the meeting. The discussion was attended by the students and professors from Akaki Tsereteli State University and Kutaisi State University and by the representatives of Civic Education Lecturers Association.
The event was made possible with the support of USAID in the framework of the project Strengthening Electoral Processes (SEP), implemented by the International Foundation for Electoral Systems (IFES).