Regional presentation of action projects was held in Telavi
Within the framework of the project ‘’Civic Engagement school 2021’’ on June 27, 2021, a regional presentation of action projects was held in Telavi. At the beginning of the event, Tamar Karaia, Executive Director of the Civic Education Lecturers Association reviewed the project aim and implemented activities, then the students presented the results of the action projects, talked about the impressions and experience they received from the project ‘’Civic Engagement School 2021’’
The following action projects were implemented in Telavi:
‘’Human Rights=Active Citizen’’ authors: Nino Gomurashvili, Veriko Maisuradze, Ana Dedabrishvili, Tamta Sanaduradze
‘’Raising Youth Awareness about the Election Process’’ authors: Guranda Gharibashvili, Tamaz Khalkhelauri, Ucha Bochoridze
‘’Premature Marriage, Violence in the Name of Happiness’’ authors: Ani Kurtsikidze, Tsisia Kolotadze, Ana Baghatrishvili, Tamuna Noniashvili
As a part of each action project, students conducted pieces of training that included theoretical, and practical parts, role-playing games, and group exercises.  The presentation was also attended by the training participants who talked about their experiences with participating in the pieces of training.